Established:1983
Rayat Shikshan Sanstha's

Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil Polytechnic, Satara

At-Panmalewadi, Post-Varye, Satara

Department of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Back to Department Home

Alumini Registration

For Registration Click Here...

Some Notable Alumini

Sr. No. Name of Alumini Current Organisation Designation Passout Year
1 Dattatraya Sadashiv Mahajan Indian Navy Technical Officer 1986
2 Santosh Ramchandra Kaulagi Airports Authority of India, Solapur Airport, Maharashtra Manager 1986
3 Rajan Hanmant Mahadar JRL ELECTRONICS Director 1986
4 Satish Pandit kulkarni Hardcare Computer Institute President 1987
5 Ramesh Sitaram Datkhile ION Electricals Pvt limited CEO 1987
6 Mandar Muralidhar Walimbe Neotroniks Pvt. Ltd. Works Manager 1987
7 Prakash Deoji Kulkarni Zensar Technologies Ltd Manager 1987
8 Prabhakar Madhukar Nale Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil College of Engineering Satara Technical Assistant 1987
9 Sunil Dattatraya Pawar AAM Manufacturing Corporation India Private Limited Chief Manager IT 1987
10 Vijay Shamrao Shinde Consolidated Hoists Pvt Ltd Satara General Manager 1987
11 Deepak Ganpatrao Jadhav Indian Express Group General Manager 1987
12 Prakash Bharat Jagtap LIC of India LIC Agent 1988
13 Chandrakant Laxman Yeole Matrix Business Machines pvt. Ltd Manager sales 1988
14 Sudhir Nivrutti Mahamulkar Pranav Electronics Proprietor 1988
15 Vijay Vinayak Walunj Vijay Cable Network Owner 1988
16 Uttam Dnyanoba Kenjale UNI Sr Engineer 1988
17 Ajitkumar Ravindra Khachane Vidyalankar Institute of Technology, Wadala, Mumbai Associate professor 1989
18 Mandar Vasant Joshi Capgemini Director 1991
19 Komal Vijay Machindar Larsen and Toubro Infotech ltd Head of Delivery Excellence 1991
20 Tarachand Sudhakar Pandit Nandan Enterprises Owner 1991
21 Shamila Shankarrao Patil Walchand Institute of Technology Assistant Professor 1991
22 Swati Bhalchandra Herkal Surabhi Computers, Wai Director 1991
23 Jitendra shinde Wipro Ltd Director 1991
24 Prashant Nathaji Mane Shreenath Enterprises Proprator 1991
25 Vilas Pandurang Mulay ENSONO TECHNOLOGIES Consultant 1991
26 Virindhar Bhat Tata Teleservices Limited DGM 1992
27 Anita Venkatraman Rao Deccan Chronicle Deputy General Manager 1992
28 Farajana Mahamad Shaikh Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. Mumbai Senior Consultant 1992
29 Suneel B Raina RGJ International Cyber Security / Compliance Analyst 1992
30 Vishal Vijayrao Dhane Dhane's Megha Engineering classes CEO 1993
31 Hemant Vasantrao Panhalkar Chetas Control Systems Private Limited Pune AVP(Projects and Development) 1993
32 Chintaman Digambar Ashtekar Accenture Associate Manager 1993
33 Gajanan Shete Business Propirator 1993
34 Ashfak Mohmad Iqbal Sutar Fujitsu Global Head of Solution Architect 1994
35 Milind Mukund Waikar Prathamesh Enterprises, Pandharpur Director 1994
36 Vitthal Pralhadrao Balshetwar Siddhi Technologies Proprietor 1994
37 Pradeep Pandurang Patil Pratik Enterprises Director 1994
38 Satish Narayan Salunkhe Param LED LLP Production Manager 1994
39 Chandrashekhar Vasantrao Dixit Zilla Parishad Kolhapur Sanitary Inespector 1994
40 Girish Kashinath Patil DP World Nhava Sheva,Navi Mumbai Shift manager 1994

Page     1    2    3    4     5    6    7    8

Previous Page (Placement)                                                                                                                                                                     Next Page (Newsletter)